Super Hing
Super Hing

Super Hing

MOQ : 50 Packs

Super Hing Specification

  • Variety
  • Super Hing
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Flavor
  • Strong, aromatic
  • Usage
  • Cooking, seasoning, flavoring
  • Ingredients
  • Compounded asafoetida (may include wheat flour, gum arabic, asafoetida, permitted edible starch and oil)
  • Product Name
  • MDH Super Hing
  • Product Type
  • Compounded Asafoetida
  • Shape
  • Powdered form
  • Processing
  • Compounded
  • Color
  • Yellowish
  • Grade
  • Super
  • Taste
  • Pungent, strong, typical of asafoetida
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool, dry place
  • Recommended Use
  • Add to hot oil or ghee during tempering for best results
  • Pack Type
  • Plastic Bottle
  • Allergen Information
  • Contains wheat
 

Super Hing Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Packs
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Packs Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Super Hing



Unlock aromatic, first-class flavors with MDH Super Hing, now offered at a price cut for the lowest price in India! This lofty, opulent seasoning comes in a plastic bottle and is recommended for both retailers and wholesalers. Its pungent, strong taste transforms dishes when added to hot oil or ghee during tempering. The yellowish Super grade powder is ideal for cooking, seasoning, and flavoring, while its compounded blend ensures remarkable quality. Redeem superior culinary results with every use; simply store in a cool, dry place for lasting freshness.

Versatile Culinary Excellence with MDH Super Hing

Super Hing serves both specific and general uses in the kitchen. Ideal for tempering, it infuses hot oil or ghee, elevating the flavor profile of curries, dals, and pickles. The powdered form makes it easy to sprinkle or blend. Whether used in home kitchens or professional settings, it enhances any dish with its strong, pungent aroma. This versatile application media is perfect for cooking, seasoning, and flavoring across various cuisines.


Reliable Supply with Attractive Pricing Across India

MDH Super Hing is supplied nationwide, ensuring availability at both retail and wholesale levels. Buyers can expect consistent supply and prompt fulfillment, supported by sample availability for quality assurance. Our list price is designed to cater to demanding markets, but you can now enjoy this top-grade product at a remarkable price cut-the lowest price available. The main domestic market covers all regions in India, providing easy access to this premium spice.


FAQ's of Super Hing:


Q: How should MDH Super Hing be used for the best flavor?

A: For optimal results, add MDH Super Hing powder to hot oil or ghee during the tempering process. This releases its strong, aromatic flavor, perfect for seasoning curries, dals, or pickles.

Q: What are the ingredients in MDH Super Hing?

A: MDH Super Hing is a compounded asafoetida blend, which may include wheat flour, gum arabic, asafoetida resin, permitted edible starch, and oil.

Q: When is the best time to incorporate Super Hing into dishes?

A: The ideal time to add Super Hing is during the tempering (tadka) stage, right after heating oil or ghee, to unlock its full flavor potential.

Q: Where should MDH Super Hing be stored?

A: Store MDH Super Hing in a cool, dry place to maintain its opulent aroma and potency.

Q: What is the benefit of using Super Hing in powdered form?

A: The powdered form provides ease of use, quick mixing, and even distribution, ensuring a consistently pungent and strong flavor throughout your dishes.

Q: How can I purchase MDH Super Hing at the lowest price?

A: You can redeem the current price cut and secure the lowest price by purchasing through authorized retailers, suppliers, traders, or wholesalers across India.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Whole Spices Category

Haldi Powder

Haldi Powder

Price 5 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Packs

Processing : Other, Ground and processed

Shape : Other, Powdered

Product Type : Other, Spice

Product Name : Haldi Powder

500 GM Deggi Mirch Powder

500 GM Deggi Mirch Powder

Price 10 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Packs

Processing : Blended

Shape : Other, Fine Powder

Product Type : Other, Chilli Powder

Product Name : Deggi Mirch

Shahi Paneer Masala

Shahi Paneer Masala

Price 10 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Packs

Processing : Other, Blended and Ground

Shape : Other, Powdered

Product Type : Other, Mixed Masala Powder

Product Name : Shahi Paneer Masala

Chunky Chaat Masala

Chunky Chaat Masala

Price 10 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Packs

Processing : Other, Blended and ground.

Shape : Other, Fine powder.

Product Type : Other, Blended/Mixed Masala Powder.

Product Name : Chunky Chaat Masala.



Back to top